Visit us on Facebook
responsive menu

Michigan Sheriff's Association

Programs

Phase I Participants:

Calhoun County

* Sheriff Allen Byam

Clinton County

* Sheriff Wayne Kangas

Ingham County

* Sheriff Gene Wriggelsworth

Kalamazoo County

* Sheriff Richard Fuller

St. Clair County * Sheriff Tim Donnellon

Tuscola County

* Sheriff Leland Teschendorf

Van Buren County * Sheriff Dale Gribler


Phase II Participants:

Allegan County

* Sheriff Blaine Koops

Antrim County

* Sheriff Daniel Bean

Arenac County

* Sheriff James Mosciski

Barry County

* Sheriff Dar Leaf

Bay County

* Sheriff John Miller

Berrien County

* Sheriff L. Paul Bailey

Cass County

* Sheriff Joseph Underwood

Crawford County

* Sheriff Kirk Wakefield

Eaton County

* Sheriff Michael Raines

Emmet County

* Sheriff Peter Wallin

Gratiot County

* Sheriff Rick Beracy

Huron County

* Sheriff Kelly Hanson

Kalkaska County

* Sheriff Dave Israel

Lenawee County

* Sheriff Jack Welsh

Mason County

* Sheriff Jeff Fiers

Menominee County

* Sheriff Kenny Marks

Midland County

* Sheriff Jerry Nielsen

Roscommon County

* Sheriff Randy Stevenson

Saginaw County

* Sheriff William Federspiel

St. Joseph County

* Sheriff Bradley Balk


Phase

III

Participants:

Alpena County

* Sheriff Steven Kieliszewski

Benzie County

* Sheriff Rory Heckman

Charlevoix County

* Sheriff W. Don Schneider

Cheboygan County

* Sheriff Dale Clarmont

Chippewa County

* Sheriff Jeffrey Moran

Clare County

* Sheriff John Wilson

Dickinson County

* Sheriff Scott Celello

Genesee County

* Sheriff Robert Pickell

Grand Traverse County

* Sheriff Thomas Bensley

Hillsdale County

* Sheriff Stan Burchardt

Houghton County

* Sheriff Brian McLean

Ionia County

* Sheriff Dwain Dennis

Iron County

* Sheriff Mark Valesano

Isabella County

* Sheriff Leo Mioduszewski

Jackson County

* Sheriff Dan Heyns

Kent County

* Sheriff Larry Stelma

Leelanau County * Sheriff Michael Oltersdorf

Livingston County

* Sheriff Bob Bezotte

Mackinac County * Sheriff Scott Strait

Manistee County

* Sheriff Dale Kowalkowski

Marquette County

* Sheriff Michael Lovelace

Mecosta County

* Sheriff John Sonntag

Missaukee County

* Sheriff James Bosscher

Monroe County

* Sheriff Tilman Crutchfield

Montcalm County

* Sheriff William Barnwell

Muskegon County

* Sheriff Dean Roesler

Newaygo County

* Sheriff Michael Mercer

Oakland County

* Sheriff Michael Bouchard

Oceana County

* Sheriff Robert Farber

Ogemaw County

* Sheriff Howard Hanft

Osceola County

* Sheriff James Crawford

Oscoda County

* Sheriff Kevin Grace

Otsego County

* Sheriff James McBride

Ottawa County

* Sheriff Gary Rosema

Sanilac County

* Sheriff Garry Biniecki

Shiawassee County

* Sheriff George Braidwood

Washtenaw County

* Sheriff Jerry Clayton

Wayne County * Sheriff Benny Napoleon

Wexford County

* Sheriff Gary Finstrom

Phase IV Participants:

Alcona County

* Sheriff Doug Atchison

Baraga County

* Sheriff Robert Teddy

Branch County

* Sheriff Warren Canon

Delta County

* Sheriff Gary Ballweg

Gladwin County

* Sheriff Michael Shea

Gogebic County

* Sheriff Larry Sanders

Lake County

* Sheriff Robert Hilts

Ontonagon County

* Sheriff John Gravier

Presque Isle County

* Sheriff Robert Paschke

Schoolcraft County

* Sheriff Grant Harris

Proposed Phase V Participants:

Alger County

* Sheriff David Cromell

Iosco County

* Sheriff Allan MacGregor

Lapeer County

* Sheriff Ron Kalanquin

Montmorency County

* Sheriff Donald Edwards